Welcome Bonus
200% up to €2,500

+ 300 free spins

Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
€5
Min deposit
€20
Withdrawal limit
$800/day

Millioner Casino Welcome Bonus: How the 200% Offer Works

The Millioner Casino welcome bonus gives you 200% up to €2,500, plus 300 free spins, when you make a qualifying deposit of at least €20. Before you claim it, check the wagering, maximum bet and 10-day deadline so you know exactly what needs to be done.

Millioner Casino holds a Costa Rica gambling licence and encrypts all personal and financial information with SSL certification, while customer funds are held in segregated client bank accounts.

  1. OperatorLumina Holdings Limitada / GMBL Tech
  2. Established2025
  3. Game LibraryOver 9,000 titles from 82 providers
  4. Support24/7 live chat & email

What the Millioner Casino welcome bonus includes

The main casino welcome offer matches 200% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of €2,500. It also includes 300 free spins. The minimum deposit is €20, and the promotion has a 35× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus the bonus.

TermDetails
Bonus200% up to €2,500
Extra300 free spins
Minimum deposit€20
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet€5 while the bonus is active
Time limit10 days

For example, a €100 deposit produces a €200 bonus, giving you €300 in deposit and bonus funds. The 35× calculation is applied to that €300, so the wagering target would be €10,500. That example shows why the bonus terms matter before you start playing.

The headline numbers to remember

The offer is 200% up to €2,500, with a €20 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on deposit plus bonus, a €5 maximum bet and 10 days to complete the requirement.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

You need to meet the minimum deposit and choose the relevant casino welcome offer when making your first qualifying deposit. Millioner Casino supports several currencies, including AUD, USD and EUR, although the bonus terms themselves use euro amounts.

Create one account

Only one account is permitted per person, per household and per IP address. Use your own details and avoid opening duplicate accounts.

Make at least a €20 deposit

A €20 deposit is the minimum for the main casino welcome bonus. The general minimum deposit is €10, but the lower amount does not qualify for this offer.

Select the casino promotion

Choose the 200% casino welcome package before completing the qualifying deposit. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from this welcome offer.

Play within the rules

Keep every wager within the €5 maximum bet while the bonus is active. The 10-day period starts the clock on completing the wagering requirement.

Finish the wagering

Complete the 35× requirement on the deposit plus bonus. Winnings from the included free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement.

For Australian players, Millioner Casino Australia supports AUD among its available currencies. Payment method availability depends on location, so the cashier is the practical place to check which options are available for your account.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the requirement

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Different game types contribute at different rates, so the amount you wager is not always the same as the amount that counts.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Scratch cards100%
Keno100%
Live casino10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpots0%
Slingo0%
Bingo0%

Pokies, scratch cards and keno contribute at 100%, making the wagering calculation more direct. Live casino, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute at 10%, while jackpots, Slingo and bingo do not contribute to this requirement.

A simple contribution example

Suppose your wagering target is €10,500. A €100 pokies wager contributes €100 to the target. A €100 live casino wager contributes €10. You would therefore need €1,050 in live casino wagers to generate €105 towards the requirement. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can make a big difference to your calculation.

Keep the maximum bet in view

The maximum bet is €5 while the main welcome bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount helps keep your play within the stated bonus rules.

Other welcome offers for casino, crypto and sports

The main 200% casino package is not the only introductory promotion available. Millioner Casino also has separate offers for crypto deposits, sports betting and other markets. Each one has different qualifying conditions, so do not assume the casino rules carry across to another package.

OfferMain terms
Crypto welcome bonus200% up to 2,000 USDT; 40× wagering on deposit plus bonus; complete within 10 days
Sports welcome bonus100% up to €100; €20 minimum deposit; 6× wagering; complete within 10 days
Other markets offer100% up to €1,000, 150 bonus spins and 1 bonus crab; €20 minimum deposit; 35× wagering; €5 maximum bet; complete within 10 days

The sports offer has additional bet requirements. Single bets must have odds of at least 2.00, while multi bets must have odds of 1.50 or higher. The crypto offer uses 40× wagering and a 10-day completion period.

The alternative offer for other markets is credited automatically after a qualifying deposit. Skrill and Neteller are excluded from that package. The main casino offer also excludes Neteller and Skrill.

Deposit bonuses and reload rewards after the first offer

Once you have considered the welcome package, there are further casino promotions tied to deposits and regular play. These offers use their own maximum cashout, maximum bet and wagering terms, so treat each one as a separate promotion.

PromotionValueImportant terms
Deposit bonus one50% up to A$1,500 plus 50 extra spins35× bonus plus deposit; A$150 maximum bet; maximum cashout 10× bonus value
Deposit bonus two50% up to A$750 plus 100 extra spins35× bonus plus deposit; A$150 maximum bet; maximum cashout 10× bonus value
Weekly Reload55 free spins€20 minimum deposit; 40× wagering

For the two A$ deposit bonuses, slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. Both deposit bonuses must be activated in the casino account.

The 10× maximum cashout is based on the bonus value, not the deposit. For example, a A$100 bonus would have a maximum cashout of A$1,000 under that term. The A$150 maximum bet applies while either A$ deposit bonus is active.

Cashback and loyalty rewards for regular play

The casino also offers cashback and loyalty mechanics beyond the welcome promotion. Weekly live cashback is 25% up to $300, with a minimum cashback amount of $1.50 and 1× wagering. Daily cashback returns 15%.

The Coin Shop awards one coin for every €10 wagered in the casino, or 5% of the deposit amount. Coins can be exchanged for bonuses, free spins and freebets. The Daily Wheel of Fortune awards one spin for every €100 wagered on eligible casino games, with a maximum of three spins per day.

Wheel prizes can include cash, bonus money and casino spins. Cash prizes require 1× wagering before withdrawal. Bonus money has 40× wagering, a 5× maximum payout and a seven-day expiry. Casino spin prizes carry 40× wagering on winnings and expire after seven days.

The VIP programme is invitation-only and has five tiers based on 90-day activity. Perks can include a personal VIP manager, higher withdrawal limits, cashback, personalised offers, exclusive promotions and priority 24/7 support.

Bonus-friendly play across the casino

Millioner Casino combines pokies, live casino, table games, instant win games, sports betting, virtual sports, esports and live game shows in one account and wallet. The library has over 9,000 titles from 82 software providers, with RTP percentages shown in the individual game information panels.

Check the contribution rate before choosing a game for wagering.
Keep the applicable maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.
Track the 10-day deadline for the main welcome promotion.
Remember that a separate 40× requirement applies to winnings from the included free spins.
Use only one account per person, household and IP address.

The live casino range includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, Omaha and poker variations, with live content powered by Evolution Gaming, Ezugi and Pragmatic Play Live. Sports markets include soccer, tennis, basketball, golf, MMA, esports and virtual sports.

You can use the browser-based mobile site on iOS and Android devices. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, email and a help centre, with multilingual support also available.

What to check before you claim the welcome bonus

A bonus can be useful when its rules fit the way you intend to play. Take a minute to check the amount you will need to wager, which games contribute, the maximum bet and the time limit. Set a budget before depositing and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

  • Deposit at least €20 if you want to qualify for the main casino welcome offer.
  • Work out the 35× target using your deposit plus bonus.
  • Avoid Neteller and Skrill for the main welcome package.
  • Keep wagers at €5 or below while the bonus is active.
  • Complete the wagering within 10 days.
  • Remember that the included free spin winnings have 40× wagering.
  • Check that your chosen games contribute to the requirement.
  • Use the offer only if the terms suit your planned budget.

Plan the target before you deposit

Write down your deposit, expected bonus and combined wagering target first. That small calculation makes it easier to decide whether the promotion works for you.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Millioner Casino welcome bonus?

The main casino offer is 200% up to €2,500, plus 300 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is €20.

What is the wagering requirement on the casino welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the deposit plus the bonus. Winnings from the included free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the wagering requirement for the main welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is €5 while the main welcome bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies, scratch cards and keno contribute 100%. Live casino, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the main welcome bonus?

No. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from the main casino welcome offer.

Is there a crypto welcome bonus?

Yes. The crypto welcome bonus is 200% up to 2,000 USDT, with 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and a 10-day completion period.

What is the sports welcome bonus?

The sports offer is 100% up to €100 on a minimum €20 deposit, with 6× wagering within 10 days. Single bets need odds of at least 2.00, while multi bets need odds of 1.50 or higher.